Setting the Remote Unit to a Fiber Optic Source - DTX xFM Series | Fluke Networks

Base de conhecimento

KB Home   >  Teste de fibra   >  Adaptadores da fibra de DTX-xFM

Setting the Remote Unit to a Fiber Optic Source - DTX xFM Series


Setting Remote to 850 nm Source with Red Light


 

Setting Remote to 1300 nm Source with Green Light


 

DTX xFM Fiber Adapters at Normal Mode


 
The same system is used for the singlemode module. A steady red light represents 1310 nm and a steady green light represents 1550 nm.

Author: Adrian Young

Creation Date: 2014-04-02

Last Modified: 2014-04-02

 
 
 
 
Powered By OneLink