ANSI/TIA-568-C testing MT-RJ to MT-RJ (Duplex Multimode) DTX-EFM2 | Fluke Networks

Base de conhecimento

KB Home   >  Teste de fibra   >  Adaptadores da fibra DTX-EFM2

ANSI/TIA-568-C testing MT-RJ to MT-RJ (Duplex Multimode) DTX-EFM2

Regretfully, there is no current solution for testing MT-RJ while meeting the Encircled Flux requirements of ANSI/TIA-526-14-C April 2015.

To learn how to best test a Multimode MT-RJ to MT-RJ Duplex link.

Author: Adrian Young

Creation Date: 2014-03-25

Last Modified: 2014-03-25

 
 
 
 
Powered By OneLink