Artigos de blog | www.flukenetworks.com

Blog da Fluke Networks

  • Crônicas sobre cabeamento

    Notícias da indústria de cabeamento de cobre e fibra, atualizações e mudanças padrão, insights de clientes e aprendizado compartilhado.

2017-06-21

Recently we have been getting questions about how to determine if an SFP is working. I’m going to use SFP generically here to represent a multitude of the various optical modules that are available. The Fluke Networks fiber testers can be used to measure the light that is being put out by and SFP.

2017-06-14

By now you’ve probably heard of 8-fiber MPO plug and play solutions available on the market, which are ideal for Gigabit (40GBASE-SR4) and 100 Gigabit (100GBASE-SR4) applications that use 8 fibers with 4 transmitting and 4 receiving at either 10 or 25 Mb/s.

2017-06-07

We’ve just posted Version 5,1 Build 4 of the Versiv software for the following products:

 
 
Powered By OneLink